Monday, January 9, 2012

A Whole New Year


As I promise, I really hope that I will blog more and prevent it from being a dead and abandon blog. Sometimes it's just not that I don't like to blog or I don't want to blog, it is just TIME that is restricting me from always blogging. If only there is more than 24 hours in a day, I believe I will have more time to finish everything.

I know that my blog is not really always interesting, and my grammar and words it not perfect nor excellent, but still really thank you to spend some time just to read my blog. Sometimes I do not know what is my major purpose of blogging, but I just feel happy that I have a space here to express and also to share.

I know it's a little too late to talk about new year, but yeah, I will still talk about it. LOL. So fast, one year have just passed and we are now in 2012. Many memories from 2011 that no way I could talk about every single one here, but I really had a great time in 2011 and also learned and met many new things and people. Started my foundation year last march, and now I am gonna finish my foundation year in early feb'12.

I know when a new year starts, people will be talking about their own new year resolution, and what they want to achieve in this whole new year. For me, I hope that in 2012:

1. I will study hard to achieve better results.

2. Hope to have a part time job to earn more monthly allowance.

3.
Not to spend so much on unnecessary items.

4. Spend more time with my love ones, my family and my friends.


5. Balance out the timing on when to study hard and when to play hard.


6. Have chance to participate in more model search contest and have more photoshoot sessions.


7. Hope to gain weight!! I want more FATS!!


I hope that I could achieve all of the above, and I know that there will be happy moment and sad moment in life, but what I hope is that happy things in 2012 will be more than sad moment. For now, I am so damn busy with assignments that is all due in a week and my final exam is just after Chinese New Year. FML!! >.< Just please let me pass my foundation year smoothly.

By the way, went to 1 Utama today with my bestie Cecilia, and I bought this 2 items.
Gold Diamond Panther Ring -Diva

Printed Fleece Jacket -UNIQLO

--------END--------

1 comment:

Counting Since 2012